Faculty Emeriti and Distinguished Former Staff Members

Faculty Emeriti and Distinguished Staff Members

Thank you to all faculty emeriti and distinguished staff members for the years of service you provided to our students and community. SUNY Ulster continues to grow and serve the residents of Ulster County and beyond thanks to the contributions and accomplishments you made during your time at the College.

Carol Aaronson
Louis Amaru
Robert Amundson
Doreen Arnesen
Mildred Atzberger
Alfred Bedell
Anita Bleffert-Schmidt
Lawrence Borzumato
Louise Boyle
Paul Brasky
Patricia Brodhead
Robert T. Brown, President Emeritus
Karen Carney
Patricia Carrol-Mathes
Robert Cassidy
Stanley Christiana, Jr.
James Clarke
Allan Cohen
Marianne Collins, Dean Emerita
A. Barbara Connelly
Peter Correia
Linda Corsones
Mary Cotton-Miller
Liliana Covington
Mark Cranfield
Matthew Crisp
Betty Croswell
Donna Cudney
Thomas D’Amicantonio
Leslie Davis
James Donadio
Anita DeFina-Hadley
W. John Dunn
Linda Farina
Honey Fein
John Frampton
John Ganio, Dean Emeritus
Roberta Gavner
Richard Gelston, Dean Emeritus
Cheri Gerstung
Joan Gilbert
Anne Giordano
Marion Goss
James Hadley
Constance Hallam
Walter Hopkins
Teresa Howard
Florence Irwin
Suzy Jeffers
Mary Jones
Martin Jordan
Donald C. Katt, President Emeritus
Joseph Keefe
Richard Kirgan
Shirley Krembs
John LaHoud
H. Stephen Larsen
Sandra Larsen
Patricia LaSpina
Pat LaSusa
Helene Lehtinen
Gerald Leonard
Monica Leonardo
John Locke
James Loricchio
Iain Machell
Patricia Makowsky
Deborah Mannello
Debra Marinaccio
Ann Marrott, Vice President Emerita
Carol Mason
Marilyn McHugh
Jody Mesches
Kathleen Meyer
Roy Meyerhoff
Debra Miller
Clarence H. Miller
Rhoda Mones
Lisa Moruzzi
Jack Murphy
Edward Nadel
Sue North
Deborah O’Connor
Patricia Ormandy
Anthony Pagliaro
Aleta Pahl
Ed Peifer
Madelyn Pezzino
Vernal Piantanida
Stephen Plumb
William Proal
Robert Quick
James Quirk
Al Randzin
Raymond Raymond
Sylvia Ricci
Shirley Rion
Martha Robinson
Karen Robinson
Burnelle Roser
Elsie Saar
Barbara Sartorius
Barbara Schmidt
Arnaldo Sehwerert
Robert Sena
William Sheldon
Michael Shore
Theodore Skaar
Mary Lou Skaar
Richard Smith
Beverly Smith
Diane Smith
Kathleen Smith
Ann Songayllo
Deborah Sprenger
Florence Staats
Robert Steuding
Joseph Stinton
Claude Suhl
Dennis Swauger
Dave Tart
Donald Terpening
Francine Trippodo
Dianne Valdivia
R. Alvin Vaughn
Jean Vizvary
George Vizvary
Emily Vosper
Roberta Walsh
Pamela Wanning
Nancy Wiegert
Theodore Wohnsiedler
Rosanne Yetzer, Dean Emerita
Patricia Yonta
Christine Zettler

VIRTUAL VISITS

FIND PROGRAMS

APPLY/REGISTER

COVID-19 HUB

Upcoming Events

©